The following Democratic candidates will appear on the ballot in Pike County, PA for the May 17, 2011 Primary.


The following Democratic candidates will appear on the ballot in Pike County, PA for the May 17, 2011 Primary.
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
STATE RACES
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT (vote one)
• David N. Wecht, Alleghany County
1 Write-in
JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT (vote one)
• Kathryn Boockvar, Bucks County
• Barbara Behrend Ernsberger, Alleghany County
1 Write-in

COUNTY RACES
COUNTY COMMISSIONER
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than two
• Karl A. Wagner Jr., Milford Boro
2 Write-ins

DISTRICT ATTORNEY
4 Year Term
Vote for one
1 Write -in

COUNTY TREASURER
4 Year Term
Vote for one
1 Write -in

PROTHONOTARY / CLERK OF THE COURTS / CLERK OF THE ORPHANS' COURT
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

RECORDER OF DEEDS / REGISTER OF WILLS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

COUNTY AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than TWO
• Missi Strub, Shohola Twp.
2 Write -in's

CORONER
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper, Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SCHOOL BOARD
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
• Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake

5 Write-in's
WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write -in

BLOOMING GROVE
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bernhardine Muller
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE

Robert Schwartz
Gary Beilman
John F. Spall
Michael Spencer
John Drake
5 Write-in's

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write -in

DELAWARE TWP. # 1
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Ileana Hernandez
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Joseph Kramar
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

DELAWARE TWP. # 2
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Ileana Hernandez
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Joseph Kramar
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

DINGMAN TWP. # 1
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bill Wilson
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Sandra Lefort
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

DINGMAN TWP. # 2
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bill Wilson
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

GREENE TWP.
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Donald Simon
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-in”s

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write -in

LACKAWAXEN TWP. # 1
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-ins

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write-in

LACKAWAXEN TOWNSHIP
INCREASE OF MILLAGE FOR AMBULANCE SERVICE
Should the Supervisors of Lackawaxen Township increase the special tax for ambulance service from 1.5 mills to 2.5 mills, with said millage to be dedicated solely for continuing the current level of ambulance services for the Township of Lackawaxen?
Yes
No

LACKAWAXEN TWP. # 2
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-in”s

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write-in

LACKAWAXEN TOWNSHIP
INCREASE OF MILLAGE FOR AMBULANCE SERVICE
Should the Supervisors of Lackawaxen Township increase the special tax for ambulance service from 1.5 mills to 2.5 mills, with said millage to be dedicated solely for continuing the current level of ambulance services for the Township of Lackawaxen?
Yes
No

LEHMAN TWP. # 1
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Pastor A. Felder
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Sherese Morris-Wyche
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Marjorie Miranda
1 Write -in

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
• Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

LEHMAN TWP. # 2
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Pastor A. Felder
1 Write -in
AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Sherese Morris-Wyche
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Delores Smith
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Vivian Bernikow
1 Write -in

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
•8 Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-ins

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

MATAMORAS BORO # 1
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

MAYOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Richard V. Gassmann
1 Write-in

COUNCILMAN
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than THREE
• Christopher Ross
• Eric Kudrich
• Dayne Losee
3 Write-in's

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Carol Sain
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE

1 Write-in
INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE

Beverly A. Dexter
1 Write-in
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

MATAMORAS BORO # 2
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

MAYOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Richard V. Gassmann
1 Write-in

COUNCILMAN
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than THREE
• Christopher Ross
• Eric Kudrich
• Dayne Losee
3 Write-in's

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Carol Sain
1 Write-in's

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

MILFORD BORO
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

COUNCILMAN
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FOUR
• Edward Raarup
4 Write-in's

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Jennifer Bennett
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

MILFORD TWP.
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

PALMYRA TWP.
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bruce M. Taylor
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-ins

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write-in

PORTER TWP.
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
• Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

SHOHOLA TWP.
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Brad Dellert
• Greg Hoeper
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
Edward Mattera
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
Sheila T. Farrell
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Beatrice Schields
• Kathleen H. Farrell
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

WESTFALL TWP.
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for TWO
• Larry Flansburg
2 Write-in's

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Dorothy Haber
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins.





























































The following Democratic candidates will appear on the ballot in Pike County, PA for the May 17, 2011 Primary.
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
STATE RACES
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT (vote one)
• David N. Wecht, Alleghany County
1 Write-in
JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT (vote one)
• Kathryn Boockvar, Bucks County
• Barbara Behrend Ernsberger, Alleghany County
1 Write-in

COUNTY RACES
COUNTY COMMISSIONER
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than two
• Karl A. Wagner Jr., Milford Boro
2 Write-ins

DISTRICT ATTORNEY
4 Year Term
Vote for one
1 Write -in

COUNTY TREASURER
4 Year Term
Vote for one
1 Write -in

PROTHONOTARY / CLERK OF THE COURTS / CLERK OF THE ORPHANS' COURT
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

RECORDER OF DEEDS / REGISTER OF WILLS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

COUNTY AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than TWO
• Missi Strub, Shohola Twp.
2 Write -in's

CORONER
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper, Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SCHOOL BOARD
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
• Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake

5 Write-in's
WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write -in

BLOOMING GROVE
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bernhardine Muller
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE

Robert Schwartz
Gary Beilman
John F. Spall
Michael Spencer
John Drake
5 Write-in's

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write -in

DELAWARE TWP. # 1
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Ileana Hernandez
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Joseph Kramar
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

DELAWARE TWP. # 2
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Ileana Hernandez
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Joseph Kramar
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

DINGMAN TWP. # 1
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bill Wilson
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Sandra Lefort
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

DINGMAN TWP. # 2
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bill Wilson
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

GREENE TWP.
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Donald Simon
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-in”s

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write -in

LACKAWAXEN TWP. # 1
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-ins

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write-in

LACKAWAXEN TOWNSHIP
INCREASE OF MILLAGE FOR AMBULANCE SERVICE
Should the Supervisors of Lackawaxen Township increase the special tax for ambulance service from 1.5 mills to 2.5 mills, with said millage to be dedicated solely for continuing the current level of ambulance services for the Township of Lackawaxen?
Yes
No

LACKAWAXEN TWP. # 2
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-in”s

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write-in

LACKAWAXEN TOWNSHIP
INCREASE OF MILLAGE FOR AMBULANCE SERVICE
Should the Supervisors of Lackawaxen Township increase the special tax for ambulance service from 1.5 mills to 2.5 mills, with said millage to be dedicated solely for continuing the current level of ambulance services for the Township of Lackawaxen?
Yes
No

LEHMAN TWP. # 1
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Pastor A. Felder
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Sherese Morris-Wyche
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Marjorie Miranda
1 Write -in

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
• Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

LEHMAN TWP. # 2
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Pastor A. Felder
1 Write -in
AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Sherese Morris-Wyche
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Delores Smith
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Vivian Bernikow
1 Write -in

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
•8 Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-ins

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

MATAMORAS BORO # 1
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

MAYOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Richard V. Gassmann
1 Write-in

COUNCILMAN
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than THREE
• Christopher Ross
• Eric Kudrich
• Dayne Losee
3 Write-in's

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Carol Sain
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE

1 Write-in
INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE

Beverly A. Dexter
1 Write-in
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

MATAMORAS BORO # 2
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

MAYOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Richard V. Gassmann
1 Write-in

COUNCILMAN
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than THREE
• Christopher Ross
• Eric Kudrich
• Dayne Losee
3 Write-in's

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Carol Sain
1 Write-in's

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

MILFORD BORO
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

COUNCILMAN
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FOUR
• Edward Raarup
4 Write-in's

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Jennifer Bennett
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

MILFORD TWP.
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

PALMYRA TWP.
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bruce M. Taylor
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-ins

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write-in

PORTER TWP.
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
• Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

SHOHOLA TWP.
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Brad Dellert
• Greg Hoeper
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
Edward Mattera
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
Sheila T. Farrell
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Beatrice Schields
• Kathleen H. Farrell
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

WESTFALL TWP.
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for TWO
• Larry Flansburg
2 Write-in's

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Dorothy Haber
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins.














































The following Democratic candidates will appear on the ballot in Pike County, PA for the May 17, 2011 Primary.
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
STATE RACES
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT (vote one)
• David N. Wecht, Alleghany County
1 Write-in
JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT (vote one)
• Kathryn Boockvar, Bucks County
• Barbara Behrend Ernsberger, Alleghany County
1 Write-in

COUNTY RACES
COUNTY COMMISSIONER
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than two
• Karl A. Wagner Jr., Milford Boro
2 Write-ins

DISTRICT ATTORNEY
4 Year Term
Vote for one
1 Write -in

COUNTY TREASURER
4 Year Term
Vote for one
1 Write -in

PROTHONOTARY / CLERK OF THE COURTS / CLERK OF THE ORPHANS' COURT
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

RECORDER OF DEEDS / REGISTER OF WILLS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

COUNTY AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than TWO
• Missi Strub, Shohola Twp.
2 Write -in's

CORONER
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper, Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SCHOOL BOARD
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
• Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake

5 Write-in's
WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write -in

BLOOMING GROVE
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bernhardine Muller
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE

Robert Schwartz
Gary Beilman
John F. Spall
Michael Spencer
John Drake
5 Write-in's

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write -in

DELAWARE TWP. # 1
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Ileana Hernandez
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Joseph Kramar
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

DELAWARE TWP. # 2
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Ileana Hernandez
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Joseph Kramar
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

DINGMAN TWP. # 1
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bill Wilson
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Sandra Lefort
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

DINGMAN TWP. # 2
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bill Wilson
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

GREENE TWP.
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Donald Simon
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-in”s

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write -in

LACKAWAXEN TWP. # 1
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-ins

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write-in

LACKAWAXEN TOWNSHIP
INCREASE OF MILLAGE FOR AMBULANCE SERVICE
Should the Supervisors of Lackawaxen Township increase the special tax for ambulance service from 1.5 mills to 2.5 mills, with said millage to be dedicated solely for continuing the current level of ambulance services for the Township of Lackawaxen?
Yes
No

LACKAWAXEN TWP. # 2
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-in”s

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write-in

LACKAWAXEN TOWNSHIP
INCREASE OF MILLAGE FOR AMBULANCE SERVICE
Should the Supervisors of Lackawaxen Township increase the special tax for ambulance service from 1.5 mills to 2.5 mills, with said millage to be dedicated solely for continuing the current level of ambulance services for the Township of Lackawaxen?
Yes
No

LEHMAN TWP. # 1
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Pastor A. Felder
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Sherese Morris-Wyche
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Marjorie Miranda
1 Write -in

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
• Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

LEHMAN TWP. # 2
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Pastor A. Felder
1 Write -in
AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Sherese Morris-Wyche
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Delores Smith
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Vivian Bernikow
1 Write -in

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
•8 Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-ins

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

MATAMORAS BORO # 1
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

MAYOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Richard V. Gassmann
1 Write-in

COUNCILMAN
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than THREE
• Christopher Ross
• Eric Kudrich
• Dayne Losee
3 Write-in's

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Carol Sain
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE

1 Write-in
INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE

Beverly A. Dexter
1 Write-in
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

MATAMORAS BORO # 2
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

MAYOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Richard V. Gassmann
1 Write-in

COUNCILMAN
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than THREE
• Christopher Ross
• Eric Kudrich
• Dayne Losee
3 Write-in's

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Carol Sain
1 Write-in's

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

MILFORD BORO
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

COUNCILMAN
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FOUR
• Edward Raarup
4 Write-in's

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Jennifer Bennett
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

MILFORD TWP.
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

PALMYRA TWP.
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bruce M. Taylor
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-ins

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write-in

PORTER TWP.
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
• Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

SHOHOLA TWP.
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Brad Dellert
• Greg Hoeper
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
Edward Mattera
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
Sheila T. Farrell
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Beatrice Schields
• Kathleen H. Farrell
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

WESTFALL TWP.
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for TWO
• Larry Flansburg
2 Write-in's

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Dorothy Haber
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins.














































The following Democratic candidates will appear on the ballot in Pike County, PA for the May 17, 2011 Primary.
DEMOCRATIC PARTY
STATE RACES
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT (vote one)
• David N. Wecht, Alleghany County
1 Write-in
JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT (vote one)
• Kathryn Boockvar, Bucks County
• Barbara Behrend Ernsberger, Alleghany County
1 Write-in

COUNTY RACES
COUNTY COMMISSIONER
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than two
• Karl A. Wagner Jr., Milford Boro
2 Write-ins

DISTRICT ATTORNEY
4 Year Term
Vote for one
1 Write -in

COUNTY TREASURER
4 Year Term
Vote for one
1 Write -in

PROTHONOTARY / CLERK OF THE COURTS / CLERK OF THE ORPHANS' COURT
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

RECORDER OF DEEDS / REGISTER OF WILLS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

COUNTY AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than TWO
• Missi Strub, Shohola Twp.
2 Write -in's

CORONER
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper, Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SCHOOL BOARD
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
• Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake

5 Write-in's
WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write -in

BLOOMING GROVE
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bernhardine Muller
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE

Robert Schwartz
Gary Beilman
John F. Spall
Michael Spencer
John Drake
5 Write-in's

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write -in

DELAWARE TWP. # 1
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Ileana Hernandez
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Joseph Kramar
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

DELAWARE TWP. # 2
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Ileana Hernandez
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Joseph Kramar
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

DINGMAN TWP. # 1
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bill Wilson
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Sandra Lefort
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

DINGMAN TWP. # 2
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bill Wilson
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

GREENE TWP.
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Donald Simon
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-in”s

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write -in

LACKAWAXEN TWP. # 1
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-ins

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write-in

LACKAWAXEN TOWNSHIP
INCREASE OF MILLAGE FOR AMBULANCE SERVICE
Should the Supervisors of Lackawaxen Township increase the special tax for ambulance service from 1.5 mills to 2.5 mills, with said millage to be dedicated solely for continuing the current level of ambulance services for the Township of Lackawaxen?
Yes
No

LACKAWAXEN TWP. # 2
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-in”s

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write-in

LACKAWAXEN TOWNSHIP
INCREASE OF MILLAGE FOR AMBULANCE SERVICE
Should the Supervisors of Lackawaxen Township increase the special tax for ambulance service from 1.5 mills to 2.5 mills, with said millage to be dedicated solely for continuing the current level of ambulance services for the Township of Lackawaxen?
Yes
No

LEHMAN TWP. # 1
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Pastor A. Felder
1 Write -in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Sherese Morris-Wyche
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Marjorie Miranda
1 Write -in

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
• Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

LEHMAN TWP. # 2
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Pastor A. Felder
1 Write -in
AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Sherese Morris-Wyche
1 Write -in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Delores Smith
1 Write -in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Vivian Bernikow
1 Write -in

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
•8 Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-ins

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

MATAMORAS BORO # 1
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

MAYOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Richard V. Gassmann
1 Write-in

COUNCILMAN
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than THREE
• Christopher Ross
• Eric Kudrich
• Dayne Losee
3 Write-in's

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Carol Sain
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE

1 Write-in
INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE

Beverly A. Dexter
1 Write-in
DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

MATAMORAS BORO # 2
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

MAYOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Richard V. Gassmann
1 Write-in

COUNCILMAN
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than THREE
• Christopher Ross
• Eric Kudrich
• Dayne Losee
3 Write-in's

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Carol Sain
1 Write-in's

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

MILFORD BORO
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

COUNCILMAN
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FOUR
• Edward Raarup
4 Write-in's

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Jennifer Bennett
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

MILFORD TWP.
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

PALMYRA TWP.
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Bruce M. Taylor
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Robert Schwartz
• Gary Beilman
• John F. Spall
• Michael Spencer
• John Drake
5 Write-ins

WALLENPAUPACK SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Lisa Smith
1 Write-in

PORTER TWP.
SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
• Antonette Valentino
• William Searfoss
• Devin Day
• Eileen H. Featherman
• Jim Brunkard
• Audrey Bailey Hocker
• Ronald D. Bradley
• Marjorie James
• Roy Horton
• Bet Hays
5 Write-in's

EAST STROUDSBURG SCHOOL DIRECTOR
2 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Michael “Mike” Meachem
1 Write -in

SHOHOLA TWP.
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-03
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Alan B. Cooper
Lackawaxen Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Brad Dellert
• Greg Hoeper
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
Edward Mattera
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
Sheila T. Farrell
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Beatrice Schields
• Kathleen H. Farrell
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins

WESTFALL TWP.
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 60-3-01
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Penney Luhrs, Milford Twp.
• Douglas J. Jacobs, Milford Boro
• Debi Fischer, Westfall Twp.
1 Write -in

SUPERVISOR
6 Year Term
Vote for TWO
• Larry Flansburg
2 Write-in's

AUDITOR
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

AUDITOR
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

CONSTABLE
6 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
1 Write-in

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS
4 Year Term
Vote for ONE
• Dorothy Haber
1 Write-in

DELAWARE VALLEY SCHOOL DIRECTOR
4 Year Term
Vote for not more than FIVE
• Benny Marasa
• Charles Pike
• Diane French
• Jeffrey Scheetz
• Bill Greenlaw
• John Wroblewski
• John  Kupillas
• Zachary K. Pearce
5 Write-ins.