|
|
News Eagle - Hawley, PA
  •  Western Wayne Middle School Honor Roll

    • email print
      Comment
  • WESTERN WAYNE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    HONOR ROLL ~ 1ST QUARTER, 2012-2013 school year
    Announced by Kristen Donohue, Principal
     
    6th GRADE
    FIRST HONORS
    Samantha Atcavage, Paige Barillo, Emily Barone, Emilie Bifano, Maya Black, Adam Bond, Dalton Buckman, Rachel Butler, Emily Campisi, Juan Cardenas, Robert Carey, Emily Christina, Evan Coons, Geno Denaro, Jillian Dudley, Dravyn Falsone, Kevin Franc, Keith Franc, Hannah Fryzel, Brandon Garnett, Melody Gershey, Patrick Gilligan, Madison Godfrey, Gracie Guarino, Rachael Harsch, Andrew Harsche, Timothy Hess, James Hobson, Grace Hollister, Victoria Hutchinson, Brooke Jacobs, Allyssa Johnson, Amanda Kornutiak, Jake Kunz, Elijah Lewis, Kellianne Lindsay, Jessica Madden, Allison Mattern, Stephen Maurer, Ksxenia McElroy, Nicholas McGlone, Bryan McGlone, Jenna Mead, Anthony Merone, Brianna Metschulat, Katherine Moore, Erin Murphy, Stephen Orchard, Zechariah Peter, Melissa Petrilak, Victoria Petrosky, Claire Pfaeffle, Gabriel Pieros, Vaeda Pontosky, Elizabeth Pulice, Melanie Roberts, Misty Rodriguez, Elise Rush, Arron Sanders, Lucas Scott, Anthony Shea, Ann Skirpan, Grace Straka, Cosette Talarico, Michael Tomasetti, Krystal Tregaskis, Caroline Trygar, Bryce Urian, Dylan Walck, Thomas Wilson, Celina Yannone and Sammie Zou.
    SECOND HONORS
    Amber Antidormi, Kevin Badger, Logan Bolduc, Anastasia Burgerhoff, Abigail Burke, Ashly Chapman, Meghann Clark, Gianna DeBastiani, Adam DeLeon, Blake Dierks, Mason Dinning, Victor Duda, Alexis Fawcett, Dahlton Frisbie, Abigail Gogolski, Selena Gravell, Megan Herlihy, Mitchell Herzog, Joseph Jezorwski, Alexandra Johannes, Madison Kapschull, Elizabeth Kirchoff, Hannah Korowaj, Kyla Krull, Nicolette Kuplack, Connor Kwiatkowski, Gavin Lamberton, Dillon Mack, Alexander Marks, Sarah Muzzy, Jakob Ortola, Madison Rastello, Zane Razillard, Tara Robeson, Kyra Rodger, Kobe Sauter, Calla Shaffer, Edward Sledzinski, Scott Smith, Journey Sosa, Lyn Thorpe, Taylor Torbeck, Jack Torquati, Brianna Trutt, Cameron Tunilo, Brittany Tuttle, Josephine Valanda and Alyssa Weins.
     
    7th GRADE
    FIRST HONORS
    Tylea Alpaugh, Grace Alvarez, Morgan Amorine, Caitlin Bagnick, Laura Booths, Alexandra Buckman, Benjamin Burkhardt, Chayni Carroll, Ryan Cavage, Lauren Courtright, Alexander Curtis, Bethany DeGroat, Breanna Fenwick, Amanda Herold, Emmalyn Hinds, Mallory Jablon, Sarah Johnson, Kaitlyn Juhasz, John Kear, Ashley Kline, Claudia Kovaleski, Crystal Marks, Devon Merritt, Lilli Millon, Gwen Mills, Jonathan Mistishin, Serenity Murphy, Brady Olsommer, Dimitri Reggie, Randall Repsher, Skye Smith, Spencer Smith, James Sommers, Emma Starnes, Jason Telese, Brianna Tuite, Vidya Vanyo, Morgan Wagner, Bailey Walck and Abigail Zeiler.
     
    SECOND HONORS
    Cailin Brown, Maxwell Burrier, Katie Chapman, Mason Coccodrilli, Desiree Counterman, Kaitlin Duda, Caitlin Falloon, Summer Franklin, Cole Fuller, George McDevitt, Brady McElheny, Kirstin Metschulat, Skylar Murphy, Anthony Pagano, Ethan Podunajec, Samantha Pritzlaff, Eric Reingold, Brianna Scott, Luke Silfies, Skyler Skold, Martin Spewak, Ryan Vonderhey, Kasandra Wachter and Cooper Wash.
     
    8th GRADE
    FIRST HONORS
    Jessica Berger, Nicholas Bergsma, Skyler Booths, Molly Boyko, Jenna Carmen, Parker Coons, Dustin Correll, Julianna Cruz, Gavin Gruz, Justen Cucura, Samantha Davis, Alivia DeLeon, Kelly DeVito, Kurt Dietrich, Alyssa Dinning, Shawn Dixon, Garielle Durso, Benjamin Field, Connor Fratamico, Stephanie Gallinot, Desirae Garnett, Elizabeth Grosspietsch, Mason Havenstrite, Caitlin Henneforth, Benjamin Hollister, Theresa Hutchins, Gina Infante, Kallie Jones, Jacob Karnick, Madison Kornutiak, Liam Lambiase, Mariah Lombardi, Lauren Loscig, Chase Maisonave, Ellie Motichka, Callie Mousley, Zachary Murray, Molly Nagle, Derek Ortman, Nathan Pauselli, Thomas Pfaeffle, Robert Piccolo, Rachel Roberts, Makayla Rose, Zoey Rosensweet, Jeffrey Sauers, Emily Shaffer, Makayla Stone, Jacob Tinklepaugh, Trevor Tochydlowski, Salina Tregaskis, Olivia Troiano, Joseph Tufano, John Tuman, Jack VanHorn, Daniel Venetz, Scott Walck, James Warnock and Tony Zou.
    Page 2 of 2 - SECOND HONORS
    Nicholas Antidormi, Ryan Atcavage, Samantha Best, Ethan Boots, Danielle Burdyn, Korianna Burgerhoff, Harrison Clookey, Kayla DeLeo, Alexandra Flood, Andrew Iovacchini, Cameron Kilgallon, Michael Maguire, Gabrielle McFey, John Mecca, Marques Moore, Kassidy Pagano, Samantha Parry, Jeremiah Peter, Albert Pike, Maggie Podunajec, Ashley Sheard, Emily Stiffler, Maya Wayman and Michaela Zdziarski.

        calendar