|
|
News Eagle - Hawley, PA
  • Homeroom listing for Wallenpaupack North Primary School

  • WALLENPAUPACK - Here are the homeroom listings for Wallenpaupack North Primary School. Classes resume Tuesday, September 2nd. Anthony Cavallaro is principal.
    • email print
      Comment
  • KINDERGARTEN
     
    Full-Day Kindergarten - Mrs. D. Crouthamel - Room 117 - Joseph Blaum, Dean Gumble, Timmy-Christine Halliday, Joshua Katz, Cameron Knapp, Laela Landon, Alicia McCabe, Lucas McGinnis, Salvatore Moccardi, Autumn Peirano, Michael Satriano, Lily VanOrden, Sophia Yancewicz, Vivian Yetter
     
    Full-Day Kindergarten - Mrs. R. DeLeon - Room 125 - Isabella Beheran, Jamie Bermudez, June Brown, Austin Cuellar, Adam Erb, Mia Ferrara, Alyssa Galasso, Tyson Goldman, Brandon Knapp, Alex Mauger, Brooke Piemonte, Cade Pittenger, Maddison Sabatelli, Xeilyn Schock, Colby Shook
     
    Full-Day Kindergarten - Mrs. V. Hyduchak - Room 121 - Jayden Bakker, Abigail Carr, Gabriel Cordero-Beaton, Patrick Dickel, Makenzie Eaton, Justin Hevner, Benjamin Lake, Lana Landmesser, Liam Magee, Anna Miller, Connor Mosher, Carina Palmigiano, Jacob Ringus, Gavin Wightman
     
    Full-Day Kindergarten - Mrs. J. Kiesendahl - Room 126 - Colby Bonagura, Nikolas Bowers, Jordyn Ciarelli, Maeve Creamer, Kaiden Galletti, Ethan Inserra, Emily Jensen, Caralena Kopesky, Ari Leontopoulos-Cochran, Kiana Madrigal, Jenna Malti, Jaeden Matthews, Bryce Pagano, Riley Petersen
     
    Full-Day Kindergarten - Mrs. C. McGinnis - Room 128 - Kyler Bower, Ava Caruso, Cameron DeFeo, Delaney Donovan, Cate Gelderman, Lester Henry, Damon Jones, Lily Miller, Mason Miller, Aidan-James Radie, Morgan Rake, Michael Ribeiro, Samantha Rotolo, Rosa SanClementi, Autumn Schafer
     
    Full-Day Kindergarten - Mrs. J. Morgan - Room 119 - Madalyn Cioffi, Cameron Fay, Vincent Ferrara, Devon Guratosky, Lindsay Hitchcock, Brayden Hoffmann, Heather Hoila, Edward Kiesendahl, Dylan Koller, Raegan Mosher, Ava-Rei Pomales, Jacob Ramos, Autumn Razny, James Viarengo
     
    Full-Day Kindergarten - Mrs. K. Rizzo - Room 112 - Liam Baltes, Sarah Cardiello, Kelcie Fillebrown, Laila Golshirazi, Dylan Hiemenez, Sawyer Jones, Giovanni Legnini, Essylt Logan, Isaiah Meglio, Michael Reed, Addison Shiffler, Gia Silva, John Stavish, Carisa Tavoline
     
    Full-Day Kindergarten - Mrs. J. Wierbowski - Room 123 - Libby Brennan, Theodore Busse, John Clever, Max Edwards, Chloe Heckler, Jeffrey Klikus, Cali Mazzga, Sophia McGoldrick, Destiny McMurray, Kayden Stalter, Jonathan Umbarila, Nora Warner, Alex Zagwoski
     
    GRADE 1
     
    Grade 1 - Mrs. D. Dein - Room 207 - Izabelle Bartleson, Jesse Batykefer, Robert Bloxham, Gabriel Caufield, Isabella Counterman, Jacob Foley, Parker Hertzog, Braelyn June, Clarence Lewis, Kenneth MacLean, Genevieve Neenan, Malory Oakley, Keira Peniche, Benjamin Scholl, Jocelynn Scites, Jayden Truesdale, Christopher Tufaro, Lalina VanGorden, Adriana Wolfe
     
    Grade 1 - Mrs. S. Gabrielson - Room 206 - Luciana Babyak, Kaylee Beck, Jamar Brown, Christopher Doty, Owen Edwards, Dominick Evichin, Jonathan Fluhr, Madison Graham, Alison Guo, Shawn Heinis, Jordan Hocker, Madison Ivanko, Aiden Janowicz, Hunter Kenthack, Logan Petroski, Sophia Pizzo, Alexandria Schumacher, Rachel Shoemaker, Gianna Viarengo
     
    Grade 1 - Mrs. C. Mann - Room 203 - Jordan Bermudez, Mayah Boogertman, Sophia Brice, Taylor Dalessio, Sarah Decker, Ayla Dogaci, Averie Fullum, Brian Gonzalez, Skyy Kresge, Zachary McCabe, Destiny McPeak, Emma Mutiso, Joseph Pettinato, Brandon Schenk, Madeline Szymczyk, John VanGorden, Wyatt Venticinque, Alan Worthington, Beth Zauner
    Page 2 of 3 -  
    Grade 1 - Mrs. M. Murphy - Room 208 - Corina Dalphus, Ava Durante, Logan Fowler, Joshua Glicas, Shelly Gower, Tashalin Lara, Anthony Lin, Johnathan Longhenry, Kristian Nistad, Alessa Orlando, Christopher Panessa, Michael Panessa, Emma Reece, Brayden Roberts, Collin Roe, Avery Scartelli, Jason Spinelli, Valerie Trudeau
     
    Grade 1 - Mrs. K. Regenski - Room 205 - Benedict Anderson, Abigail Cykosky, Cadance Danelski, Shannon Jaycox, Ryan Kapschull, Sara Kovacs, Grant Lawlor, Lily Mancino, Alexander Novello, Kaleb Rieder, Madyson Steuhl, Vincent Taglieri, Jolienne Tapia, Blake Theobald, Ethan VanDerPlaats, Ella VanDunk, Joseph Vanderhoff, Ivy Yetter
     
    Grade 1 - Mrs. C. Skibber - Room 209 - Jocelyn Alveari, Serena Berthold-Strohl, Ayden Blaut, Mila Drougas, Hailey Espinosa, Nathan Freethy, Madison Gurian, Ruby Hardy-Owen, Nicholas Hilton, Matthew Host, Robert Kratzer, Giovanni Lomonaco, Roseanna MacBride, Makayla Moser, Laura Posdon, Hunter Sasala, Kyle Scartelli, Autumn Strobel, Gary Werner
     
    Grade 1 - Mrs. K. Turner - Room 210 - Lacie Burpo, Kamryn Dain, Catherine Dannenfelser, Giovanni DelValle, Sophia Harmuth, Caleb Hogan, Evan Huber, Lilith Kaufman, Grace Lake, Paul Marion, Emma-Leigh Mentz, Joseph Pizzo, Blake Rowe, Hunter Rozanski, Arthur Schmidt, Gregory VanGorder, Serenity Walsh
     
    GRADE 2
     
    Grade 2 - Ms. B. Dutko - Room 220 - Layan Abdallah, Aiden Alderman, Clara Babyak, Dakota Brown, Emily Brown, Sophia Burbridge, Anthony Emilio, Ashton Fabri, Jonathon Ferris, Destiny Fetherman, Robert Fortuna, Andrew Geesey, Robert Gentile, Hanna Grosso, Annie Guo, Ehren Keller, Drew Kiesendahl, Dalyla Knapp, Christopher Latsch, Angelia Lawlor, Michael Passenti, Dylan Shorten
     
    Grade 2 - Mrs. C. Kudrich - Room 219 - Logan Bekiesz-Downey, Jackson Bowers, Crystal Christianson, Dafina Demiri, Ayla Dunning, Thomas Eaton, Stephen Frey, Deagan Gallaher, Gianna Ganzenmuller, Kaylie Gonzalez, Denim Horsford, Kailyn Kielbasa, Joshua Kranz, Michael MacLean, Elizabeth Miller, Aliese Murphy, Ryan Ortiz, Giovanni Patire, Annaleigh Perry, Robert Quinn, Samuel Sherman, Marissa Tufaro, Jeffrey Zelosko
     
    Grade 2 - Mrs. P. McDonald - Room 218 - Deanna Beisel-Levens, Dillon Belcher, Samara Boone, Darby Brennan, Abigail Chamberlain, Frank Church, Gracie Faldetta, Alexia Frammigen, Christopher Garcia, Stephen Johnson, Cole Lamberton, Corbin Martin, Michael McCloskey, Kelsey Meyer, Brody Nelson, Scott O'Boyle, Breanna Peirano, Nadejda Petrov, Dominic Sansevero, Alexander Sciarrino-Simmons, Sarah Staszewski, Lucas Zoglio
     
    Grade 2 - Mrs. M. Schmalzle - Room 216 - Ryan Apostolico, Morgan Augustine, Nicholas Bailey, Isabella Earl, Brian Evichin, Xavier Fernandez, Duane Hilliard, Jewelianna Ivosevic, Leah Jensen, Elyssa Lin, Gianna Montalvo, Trinety Mowatt, Benjamin Reitano, Ethan Rodriguez, Molly Rogers, Ella Smith, Nathan Vanderhoff, Nicholas Venticinque, Tyler Warrington, Jacob Witten, Emily Yatsonsky, Jordan Zerilli
     
    Grade 2 - Mrs. J. Strunk - Room 217 - Justin Blanding, Ryan Busse, Immanuel Caufield, Bailey Crackel, Anthony DiCarlo, Leah Favale, Joshua Griffiths, Autumn Hertz, Casandra Hnatko, Zachary Kellogg, Savannah Khoo, Halina Krol, Josephine Leighton, Paige Lotterman, Emma Pedersen, Lena Rollison, Cameron Sanford, Mike Soppick, Eric Staskowski, Miranda Steuhl, Brooke Ujobai, Brett Wells
    Page 3 of 3 -  
    Grade 2 - Mrs. K. Warner - Room 224 - Aidan Beheran, Nathaniel Black, Dominic Brasile, Julia Ciuba, Justin Davis, Makaila DeGroat, Nash Derrick, Alicia Gray, Ronald Guyer, Paige Haney, Emily Hapke, Hannah Hopkins, Jason Hosier, Tyra Jones, Abigail Kaufman, Nylee Lundberg, Aiden Nolan, Eileen Poninski, Xaiden Schock, Ian Skelton, Allison Sterner, Owen Wolff
     
    Grade 2 - Mrs. R. Yost - Room 213 - Mohammed Abdallah, Scarlett Ayres, Lexxi Barreira, Aaron Berninger, Michelle Bronstein, Samantha D'Anna, Andrew Dalessio, Reanna Davis, Maverick Hall, Olivia Karp, Jason Kresge, Daniel Lauersen, Savanna Lomonaco, Christopher Nellis, Mark Nilsen, Justin Schumacher, Joshua Shoemaker, Leland Tilton, Holly Tosto, Jackson Velez, Aubryannah Verbeke.

        calendar