|
|
News Eagle - Hawley, PA
  • Homeroom listing for Wallenpaupack Area Middle School

  • WALLENPAUPACK - Here are the homeroom listings for Wallenpaupack Area Middle School. Classes resume Tuesday, September 2nd. Keith Gunuskey is principal.
    • email print
  • GRADE 6
     
    Grade 6 - Mrs. V. Askey - Room MS120 - Jared Paul, Kylee Pendell, Samantha Ryerson, Kaya Ryner, Jessica Sasscer, Gabrielle Schwartz, Rachel Siegfried, Joseph Simon, Michael Simon, Patrick Smith, Seamus Smith, Madison Sottung, Mikaela Sprague, Timothy Stopyra, Brenden Sutton, Carson Taylor, Matthew Unger, Dakota Walsh, Lily Winagle, Zachary Witte, Brittney Wyman, Konrad Zaba-Poplawski
     
    Grade 6 - Mrs. T. Brush - Room MS117 - Allyson Arenson, Jakob Baeza, Michala Boehm, Matthew Brown, Taylor Brush, Dieter Burckes, Sarah Burpo, Kara Davy, Tyler Delaney, Thomas Dowd, Richard Fabri, Benjamin Falgie, Stephanie Felmly, Brianna Garcia, Zane George, Shannon Geraghty, Lily Gordon, Leah Hearn, Kirsten Kreiter, Frank Magistro, Josh Oakley, Mikayla Zink
     
    Grade 6 - Mr. G. Capone - Room MS119 - Aliah Balch, Angela Benetos, Mitchell Biskey, Kenneth Born, Allison Brown, Lydia Burk, Haley Caccavale, James Carrubba, David Chapman, Ella Clabaugh, Jolie Cohan, Ashley Cruz, Amanda Danelski, John Clay Davis, Michael Decristan, Melissa Eckert, Vincent Emilio, Joseph Falcone, Joseph Ferrara, Jack Filip, Maureen French, Connor Gramling, Caitlin Pagano, David Simon
     
    Grade 6 - Mrs. L. Christopher - Room MS124 - Lauren Brand, Taylor Caputo, Nicholas Dechellis, Kaitlynn Elders, Emily Ellson, Mark Farrington, Corey Fowler, Alexander Gardsy, Jaden Greene, Jenna Harr, Katelyn Haytko, Sierra Hocker, Kyle Johansson, Christopher Kellam, Dominick Kennedy, Raymond Kilcarr, Gavin Kopesky, Matthew Lachman, Emily Lanigan, Rhiannon Losee, Thomas McCabe, Raheem Neal, Madeline Pasake
     
    Grade 6 - Mrs. P. Hansen - Room MS122 - Xavier Aparicio, Cheyenne Apgar, Kaitlyn August, Lilliana Ayres, Dylan Baker, Kaylee Ball, Victoria Barclay, Louis Basilicata, Kaitlyn Beisel, Kotia Bender, Kyli Bergensten, Cameron Calabro, Nicholas Cannella, Rebecca Castimore, Jerry Cheatham, John Creamer, Corey D'Anna, Zachary Daniel, Zachary Dannenfelser, Jeweliana DeEsch, Alexander DiLeo, Kylie Earl, Cole Egli, Natasha Naturale, Rachel Pavlovsky
     
    Grade 6 - Mrs. A. Igoe - Room MS118 - Olivia Gilpin, Kent Glatz, Benjamen Glover, Stephanie Goodwin, Makalin Hall, Zoey Hall, Dylan Hartman, Michaela Hearn, Caleb Imperiale, Savannah Johnson, Jason Kappes, John Keane, Allen Keller, Kyle Kellstrom, Kimberly Kepnach, Nicholas Kuhn, Mason Lintner, Peter Macdonough, Kelsey Matsen, Bridget Prisco, Morgan Reece, Trevor Regenski, Michael Robertson
     
    Grade 6 - Mrs. A. Smith - Room MS116 - April Caplette, Carmine Jannetti, Alexandra Kellogg, Chloe Kelly, Laura McAneney, John Merop, Nicholas Parrella, Chiara Peirano, Michael Pitino, Thomas Principe, Nevan Quinones, Kaila Rodriguez, Nicole Rohrbach, Karter Rowell, Leonard Ruggieri, Liam Smith, Sierra Smith, Ashley Sveen, James Tosto, Anthony VanValkenburg, Louis Walsh, Michael Wildenberg, Jasmine Winkler
     
    Grade 6 - Mrs. D. Wentz - Room MS123 - Jasmine Elgayar, Daniel Erickson, Kayla Flores, Joshua Freeman, Lydia Freethy, Caleb Fylstra, Jacob Goodman, Emily Hartzell, Matthew Heffran, Zane Herzog, Evan Kimler, Joseph Kochovos, Marie Kozakiewicz, Stasio Krol, Nathan Kryzan, Emily Langan, Elizabeth Lewis, Chance Llanes, Hunter Maciunski, John Maher, Catherine Mancino, Abigael McCue, Anthony Milano
    Page 2 of 4 -  
    Grade 6 - Mrs. T. Winagle - Room MS125 - Daphne Divenuto, Benjamin Gaston, Nicole McCabe, Ryan Monaghan, Cassandra Peltonen, Kylie Riemer, Lakota Rohena, Kayla Schmalzle, Murphy Schratt, Nicholas Seretis, Kaitlyn Shelley, Autumn Sinert, Catherine Slate, Jessie Soppick, Abigail Soskil, Ethan Steuhl, John-Alexander Strezenec, Troy Truesdale, Jody VanDunk, Eliana Wadud, Charles Washburn, Keenen Williams, Keith Winter, Thaddeus Zumpone
     
    Grade 6 - Mrs. C. Winkler - Room MS121 - Grace Brinsfield, Amber Hertz, Vielee Mills, Janelle Ortiz, Emily Palumbo, Makenna Peet, Hayley Pitts, Nicholas Ramirez, Evan Regenski, Christian Rivera, Isabella Romano, Sophia Ryan, Camille Sealey-Otero, Justin Shields, Olivia Sloboda-Burbridge, Robert Tellefsen, Nicholas Travis, Hunter Vargo, Zachary Wallace, Hanna Whaley, Noah Woeppel, Brianna Youngster, William Zerafa
     
    GRADE 7
     
    Grade 7 - Mrs. A. Adams - Room MS319 - Ali Abdallah, Nada Abdallah, Walid Abdallah, Christina Barnett, Meghan Belmont, Seth Brown, Alexander Calvacca, Abriana Caputo, Leanne Chamberlain, Xavier Cordero, Taylor Coutts, John Cox, Caeli Creamer, Joshua Cruz, Megan Cuff, Anthony Dalessio, Christopher Fehr, Calista Frary, Joseph Heffernan, Shianne Johnson, Charlayna Ryan, Sabryna Ryan, Mia Watson
     
    Grade 7 - Mr. P. Babyak - Room MS316 - Dezerae Ammeraal, Noah Baker, Alexandra Barreira, Payton Bernathy, Sophia Birtel, Jessica Boice, Michael Dalrymple, David Kelly, Timothy Krawcyk, Brendan Kumburis, Sarah Lamberth, Thomas Lane, Lindsey Lloyd, Shane Losey, Dylan Luh, Bruce McCollum, Justin McElroy, Gerard McGrath, Alyssa Miller, Destiny Morgantini
     
    Grade 7 - Mrs. A. Ingulli - Room MS320 - Alyssa Beierle, Joseph Loretta, Alyssa Melchionda, Amanda Muehlbauer, Daniel Roarty, Emely Salinas, Katie Savadel, Jacob Schwartz, Roland Seiler, Janae Simpson, Zoe Spaide, Kevin Talley, Kayle Taylor, Makayla Toy, Aprilrose Traustason, Gabrielle Troch, Liam Van Hoorn, Sean Vennie, Chance Vitiello, Gionni Wadud, Gibson Warner, Aubrey Wolff, Zacariah Worden, Jaxx Zerbo
     
    Grade 7 - Mr. M. Lorady - Room MS313 - Austin Barto, Jason Enger, Kacie Fagan, Krysta Fletcher, Thomas Fossetta, Kenneth Frederick, Elaina Gattuso, Amy Gavey, Ashley Gilman, Emily Ginder, Lauren Glauner, Matthew Griffin, Kendrick Hait, Lily Hannon, Colby Harrison, Gavin Hearn, Evan Hiller, Jeremy Jacobus, Amanda Jones, Jaden Laureano, John Leichliter, Annabelle Lewis, Alicia Lloyd, Jack LoDolce, Morgan McKean, Aiden Schafer
     
    Grade 7 - Mrs. E. Mercado - Room MS113 - Alex Davies, Elizabeth Desmet, David Dietsch, James Gropper, Madison Henwood, Jada Hernandez, Cannon Hiller, Matthew Horak, Jonathan Ingenito, Tristan Kilpatrick, Taleightha Lester, David Manassy, Melissa McConnell, Julia Moran, Julia Oakley, Liliana Pallassino, Tyler Rodriguez, John Rossitto, Logan Siegfried, Roy Tigue, Eddie Torres, Miranda Tussel
     
    Grade 7 - Mrs. S. Roos - Room MS311 - Annalea Klaiss, Raven Klinger, Zachary Loomis, James Lyle, Ryleigh Maney, Skyler McCloud, Makayla McCord, Kaitlyn McCormick, Steven Meeter, Jermani Miller, Connor Nelson, Nina Nerys, Dalyn Newsom, William Olver, Franklyn Paul, Richard Pomales, Kaiden Quigley, Justin Quinones, Aidan Rechtorovic, Joshua Rivera, Elijah Rosenthal, Alexander Rosikiewicz, Izaiah Santiago, Matthew Waz, Victoria Weber
    Page 3 of 4 -  
    Grade 7 - Ms. S. Thomas - Room MS312 - Kimberly Allatto, Jenna Arasimowicz, Haleigh Balla, Jaelynn Barberi, Steven Barone, Val Barsamyan, Christina Bednarek, Matthew Benedito, Zyler Blau, Joseph Brannen, Brianna Calvo, Kara Campbell, Jacob Carde, Claudia Cheslock, Sydney Colwell, Caydi Cooper, Brandon Crackel, Logan Crouthamel, Rebecca Cykosky, Aaron Denney, Bryce Derrick, Norjehan Fahmy, Damien Humphreys, Matthew Keane, Justin Rohlfs
     
    Grade 7 - Mrs. C. Tillger - Room MS310 - Allyson Aris, Joseph Basilicata, Amber Capurso, Samantha Cohen, Krystal Crawn, Noah DiCarlo, Nadiya Dobushak, Joseph Doscher, Tessa Fenicle, John Fitzmorris, Jaicobi Freeman, Shana Gabell, Georgeanna Gordon, Tyler Graham, Shae Harrell, Alexis Hults, Mason Jones, Mackenzie Kelly, Brandon King, Madelyn Klepadlo, Anthony LoCicero, Andrea Loor, Katrina Mihalislis, Darrion Roos, Mason Schaffer, Elijah Sedora
     
    Grade 7 - Mrs. B. Troop - Room MS111 - Daniel Diehl, Rebecca Eckes, Samantha Feely, Phoenix Garvin, Adeline Hewitt, Samantha Mapps, Kieran McCormack, Samantha Morrissey, Nicholas Myers, Skyler Navratil, Kayla Opalecky, Emily Peet, Morganne Percevault, Damion Phillips, Darren Pineiro, Devin Pineiro, Rachel Pineiro, Julia Pizzo, John Quinn, Chloe Rivest, Tyler Rose, Christian Ross, Brittany Ryerson
     
    Grade 7 - Mrs. M. Walutes - Room MS315 - Brendan Draughon, Hannah Fredericks, Leona Giordano, Anthony Ioppolo, Elijah Maxwell, Rachel Sersea, Alyssa Shepps, Lillie Simon-Smallman, Bennett Sisto, Dylan Snider, Emily Tait, Jacob Tirjan, Olivia Torres, Jenna VanDuyne, Ryleigh Vennie, Kaitlyn Visser, Thomas Wagner, Shane Weis, Robyn White, Sandra Witmer, Brian Wyckoff, Erik Yeoman
     
    GRADE 8
     
    Grade 8 - Mrs. M. Chierichella - Room MS108 - Michael Arasimowicz, John Bartczak, Molly Breedveld, Kinzey Brice, Carlos Carde, Nicholas Colella, Valerie Dobushak, Jeremy Harr, Thomas Hiller, Timothy Holzapfel, Kyle Inserra, Matthew Katz, Kimberly Keane, Kateleigh Kleinhans, Billy Krochta, Holden Orr, Rachel Phillips, Alex Pillar, Triston Schroeder, Rachael Tirjan, Tyler Wirth
     
    Grade 8 - Mr. R. Ezzo - Room MS308 - Kayla Barnes, Natalie Bartkow, Jessica Caputo, Wesley Conklin, Anthony Delvillar, Robert Eberle, Donovan Hamilton, David Kimble, Anthony MacDonald, Robert Main, Carl Martin, Branden Paul, Susan Rode, Jack Schroder, Chance Smith, Hannah Smith, Emilee Spencer, Alexei Sprague, Jake Strong, Ty Wesenyak, Timothy Wilson, Tierney Woitas
     
    Grade 8 - Mrs. A. Francesco - Room MS107 - Jason Ahner, Kode Bartley, Nicholas Benetos, Rianna Binns, Zachary Bolton, Henry Gravina, Megan Guerrieri, Enrique Hernandez, Marissa Ivanko, Liam Jacobs, Kenneth Johansson, Tyler June, Charles Kellogg, Karl Knight, Ivory LaPlant, Cory Prisco, Jazmine Santiago, Xander Schock, Alexis Woodwell
     
    Grade 8 - Mr. T. Hannon - Room MS326 - Mikayla Ammeraal, Savanna Baker, Darcie Caridad, Ameen Chase, Angela Cykosky, Carly Daniels, Katherine DeMarinis, Angela DeSanti, Kelli Dixon, William Doron, Brooke Dowling, Jamie Falgie, Cole Fenstermacher, Maximus Figueroa, James Folenta, Michael Fordham, Lorenzo Franzese, Bradley Frick, Kylie Gallaher, Michael Gorman, Kaitlyn Heffran, Paige Price, Ashley Smith
    Page 4 of 4 -  
    Grade 8 - Mr. B. Irvine - Room MS307 - Jonathan Brannen, Alejandro Ciuba, Hannah Compton, Phoebe Cykosky, Alana Danelski, Taylor Davies, Rachel DeSau, Madison Dixon, Erin Duncan, Jenna Elliott, Alfred Everett, Paul Forte, Stephanie-Jane Frable, Shelby Fylstra, Addison Gardner, Cierra Garvin, Atiyah Gigli, Michael Giordano, Racquel Giro, Daniel Grady, Kaitlyn Gregory, Kyle Gregory, Madison Guzzo, Bianca Ortalano, Nicholas Quinn
     
    Grade 8 - Mr. R. Kranick - Room MS323 - Aaliyah Bauza, Mary Harmuth, Christopher Higgins, Jake Liddy, Sydney Maney, Vincent Manzo, Nicholas Maurice, Thomas McCormick, Peter McDermott, Karli Mercereau, Diana Miedema, Justin Miller, Jake Mitchell, Jack Monte, Carlee Moser, Jack Mowatt, Madison Nakielny, Jesse Naturale, Matthew Niedzwiecki, Kyle Nolan, Hannah O'Connor, Emmanuel Obeng, Robert Sinawa
     
    Grade 8 - Mrs. K. Toy - Room MS303 - Nicholas August, Marcos Baez, Daniel Baker, Connor Barnes, Mairead Biskey, Brydee Burke, Isabella Calabrese, Cailin Campbell, Jessica Cann, Sean Caplette, Jessica Cardone, Desiree Cerruto, Ameer Chase, Adam Haupt, Sean Jacobs, Chase Jago, Caitlyn Marie Jannetti, Violet Johnson, Kiera King, Timothy Peney, Amandeep Singh, Jillian Usbeck
     
    Grade 8 - Mr. M. McHugh - Room MS105 - Rayne Arnold, Arick Barker, Desirae Bennett, Devon Brexel, Mackenzie Cuomo, Kevin Fairlie, Sarah Gerstenmaier, Ryan Hartman, Lyndsy Mergner, Christopher Paparazzo, Rachael Price, Audrey Rafferty, Jasmin Ramos, Nicholas Ruggieri, Maryanne Sarazine, Sara Sasscer, Julia Sennefelder, Carleen Shook, Erik Smith, Robert Spinelli, Samantha Sura, Patrick Travis, Toniann Vitellaro, Andrew Waz
     
    Grade 8 - Mrs. E. Scarpetta - Room MS305 - Rylee Arenson, Nicholas Black, Taylor Bonacci, Jayden Brigandi, Nicholas Hamer, Sean Hubner, Angela Hussung, Maritza Jahn, Morgan Kleinhans, Caroline Kliokis, Nicholas Kochovos, Caitlin Kuropatwa, Christopher Kuveke, Sabrina Lamas, Nicholas Lancaster, Justin Romeo, Zackary Ryan, Griffin Seales, Nicholas Touhey, Philip VanWettering, Paige Vennie, Derrick Vosburg, Exzavier Warner, Melanie Williams
     
    Grade 8 - Ms. C. Scatton - Room MS104 - Cole Bender, Emily Cannon, Johnathan Kepnach, Rhiannon Klinger, Anthony Krol, Samantha Loretta, Brianna Lynch, Michael Macdonough, Maxwell Mancino, Jessica Martin, Paige Mathews, Kiarra McCloud, John McKean, Annarose McLaughlin, Hailey McMillin, Hunter Mead, Carissa Menderis, Karlee Mongiello, Tyler Neglia, Joan Nieves, Donald O'Brien, Graceanne Olver, Tyler Orebek, Leyla Rechtorovic
     
    Grade 8 - Mr. H. Schmalzle - Room MS103 - Julia Brinsfield, Ramdial Dalphus, Cory Erk, Joseph Ingulli, James Mackes, Devin Ortiz, Madison Schmalzle, Ashley Schoepfer, Tyler Sincavage, Vanessa Soppick, Dominic Soto, John Squatrito, Shawn Sura, Ryan Sweeney, Emily Talbot, Dylan Taylor, Mya Tirado, Taylor VanWettering, Joshua Walsh, Alexa Wildenberg, Alexander Williams, Kasper Zaba-Poplawski
     
    Grade 8 - Mrs. B. Watson - Room MS322 - Thomas Kezek, Harrison Mancuso, Alexis Patire, Erminia Pituch, Kayla Prestianni, Meadow Quinn, Anthony Ragusa, Jarett Riemer, Matthew Riker, Shawn Rivera, Laura Rosnyoi, Nikkos Saviolis, Erin Shelley, Steven Shepps, Cerena Soto, Rietta Steffen, Abigail Steinbrecher, Amy Tellefsen, Cheyenne Tirado, Mackenzie Turner, Heidi Washburn, Fatima Whaley.

        calendar